BIZTRAC BETA
Development of building projects

NORDIC RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES ELVEKVARTALET AS

Org. no. 816002702 Limited company (AS) Oslo Incorporated 2015 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2025 NOK 8.3m
Operating profit NOK 3.6m
Equity NOK 37.4m
Incorporated 2015
Share capital NOK 30,000

NORDIC RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES ELVEKVARTALET AS is registered as a limited company in Oslo, Oslo with organisation number 816002702. The business is classified under development of building projects (NACE 68.120). The company was incorporated in 2015. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 100 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Å investere i fast eiendom eller selskaper som eier fast eiendom, og alt som dermed står i forbindelse.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2025 financial year, show NOK 8.3m in revenue and NOK 3.6m in operating profit.

Key figures · 2025

Revenue
NOK 8.3m
Operating profit
NOK 3.6m
Equity
NOK 37.4m
Est. value
NOK 30.9m

Financial health · 2025

Liquidity
3.94
Very good
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
32.6%
Good
Equity as a share of total capital

Who owns NORDIC RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES ELVEKVARTALET AS?

NORDIC RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES AS
NORDIC RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES ELVEKVARTALET AS
NOK 8.3m rev. · NOK 3.6m profit

NORDIC RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES ELVEKVARTALET AS has 1 registered shareholder:

All shareholders and roles →

Frequently asked questions about NORDIC RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES ELVEKVARTALET AS

Who owns NORDIC RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES ELVEKVARTALET AS?

NORDIC RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES AS is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.

What is the revenue of NORDIC RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES ELVEKVARTALET AS?

NORDIC RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES ELVEKVARTALET AS had revenue of NOK 8.3m in 2025.

Where is NORDIC RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES ELVEKVARTALET AS based?

NORDIC RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES ELVEKVARTALET AS has its business address in Oslo.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.