BIZTRAC BETA
COMPANY REGISTER PROFILE
818532342 ORG. NO. 2024 ACCOUNTS 8 SECTIONS
Active UPDATED 02.09.2026
Retail sale of other new goods

SAVITAS AS

Org. no. 818532342 Limited company (AS) Tromsø Incorporated 2017 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2024 NOK 3.8m
Operating profit NOK −62,000
Equity NOK 303,000
Incorporated 2017
Employees 9
Share capital NOK 30,000

Signals

1 flags
  • Driftsunderskudd 2024 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−62k kr).

SAVITAS AS is registered as a limited company in Tromsø, Troms with organisation number 818532342. The business is classified under retail sale of other new goods (NACE 47.780). The company was incorporated in 2017 and has 9 registered employees. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 30000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Salg av erotiske artikler.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 3.8m in revenue and NOK −62,000 in operating profit.

Key figures · 2024

Revenue
NOK 3.8m
Operating profit
NOK −62,000
Equity
NOK 303,000
Est. value
NOK 1.4m

Financial health · 2024

Liquidity
1.28
Satisfactory
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
–
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
21.2%
Good
Equity as a share of total capital

Who owns SAVITAS AS?

SAVITAS AS
NOK 3.8m rev. · NOK −62,000 profit

SAVITAS AS has 2 registered shareholders:

All shareholders and roles →

Frequently asked questions about SAVITAS AS

Who owns SAVITAS AS?

ELISABETH KARLSEN is the largest registered owner, with 50.0%.

What is the revenue of SAVITAS AS?

SAVITAS AS had revenue of NOK 3.8m in 2024.

Who is the general manager of SAVITAS AS?

Anette Mauno Torbjørnsdatter is registered as general manager of SAVITAS AS.

Where is SAVITAS AS based?

SAVITAS AS has its business address in Tromsø.

Property

Business address Karlsøyvegen 12, 9015 Tromsø
Cadastral unit 5501-117/809/0/0

31 companies are registered at this address.

The address this company is registered at, from the company register and matched against the cadastre. It does not say who owns the property — a company may be a tenant, and the address is often its accountant's. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene and © Kartverket.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 02.09.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.