BIZTRAC BETA
ISBRE WATER AS is registered as “Compulsory dissolution” with the Brønnøysund Register Centre.
Manufacture of soft drinks and bottled waters

ISBRE WATER AS

Org. no. 821328632 Limited company (AS) Ulvik Incorporated 2018 Compulsory dissolution
Ownership graph ↗
Incorporated 2018
Share capital NOK 30.3m

Signals

2 flags
  • Tvangsoppløsning Selskapet er under tvangsoppløsning.
  • Utdatert regnskap Siste registrerte regnskap er fra 2022.

ISBRE WATER AS is registered as a limited company in Ulvik, Vestland with organisation number 821328632. The business is classified under manufacture of soft drinks and bottled waters (NACE 11.070). The company was incorporated in 2018. Registered share capital is NOK 30.3m, divided into 30334220 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Produksjon og salg av vann, brus, mineralvann og leskedrikkprodukter, og annen tilknyttet aktivitet.”.

Who owns ISBRE WATER AS?

No shareholders are registered for ISBRE WATER AS in open Norwegian sources. Shareholder data exists mainly for limited companies (AS/ASA).

Frequently asked questions about ISBRE WATER AS

Who is the general manager of ISBRE WATER AS?

Per Marcel Narten is registered as general manager of ISBRE WATER AS.

Where is ISBRE WATER AS based?

ISBRE WATER AS has its business address in Ulvik.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.