LUNA INNOVATION AS
Signals
- Driftsunderskudd 2025 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−1k kr).
LUNA INNOVATION AS is registered as a limited company in Sandnes, Rogaland with organisation number 833394142. The business is classified under uoppgitt (NACE 00.000). The company was incorporated in 2024. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 30000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Investering i aksjer, andre finansielle eiendeler, investering i fast eiendom og konsulenttjenester.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2025 financial year, show NOK 0 in revenue and NOK −1,000 in operating profit.
Key figures · 2025
Financial health · 2025
Solidity capped at Weak because equity is below NOK 100,000.
Who owns LUNA INNOVATION AS?
LUNA INNOVATION AS has 1 registered shareholder:
- TRYM DYSVIK EIDE 100.0%
Which companies does LUNA INNOVATION AS own?
LUNA INNOVATION AS holds a stake in 1 company:
- ARDA ENERGY AS 9.9%
Frequently asked questions about LUNA INNOVATION AS
Who owns LUNA INNOVATION AS?
TRYM DYSVIK EIDE is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.
What is the revenue of LUNA INNOVATION AS?
LUNA INNOVATION AS had revenue of NOK 0 in 2025.
Where is LUNA INNOVATION AS based?
LUNA INNOVATION AS has its business address in Sandnes.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.