BIZTRAC BETA
Retail sale of clothing

AVROT AS

Org. no. 835271072 Limited company (AS) Frogn Incorporated 2025 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Operating profit NOK −58,000
Equity NOK −10,000
Incorporated 2025
Share capital NOK 30,000

Signals

3 flags
  • Negativ egenkapital 2025 Bokført egenkapital er negativ (−10k kr).
  • Driftsunderskudd 2025 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−58k kr).
  • Nylig endring 2026-06-23 Adresseendring registrert 2026-06-23.

AVROT AS is registered as a limited company in Frogn, Akershus with organisation number 835271072. The business is classified under retail sale of clothing (NACE 47.710). The company was incorporated in 2025. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 1000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Produktutvikling og handel med varer.”.

Key figures · 2025

Operating profit
NOK −58,000
Equity
NOK −10,000

Financial health · 2025

Liquidity
0.75
Weak
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
-33.8%
Weak
Equity as a share of total capital

Solidity capped at Weak because equity is below NOK 100,000.

Who owns AVROT AS?

DRUEHAVEN AS
AVROT AS
· NOK −58,000 profit

AVROT AS has 5 registered shareholders:

All shareholders and roles →

Frequently asked questions about AVROT AS

Who owns AVROT AS?

DRUEHAVEN AS is the largest registered owner, with 50.1%.

Who is the general manager of AVROT AS?

Kåre Normann Sekkesæter is registered as general manager of AVROT AS.

Where is AVROT AS based?

AVROT AS has its business address in Drøbak.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.