BIZTRAC BETA
Hotels and similar accommodation

TAG AS

Org. no. 847163712 Limited company (AS) Frogn Incorporated 1988 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Operating profit NOK −33,000
Equity NOK 666,000
Incorporated 1988
Share capital NOK 350,000

Signals

1 flags
  • Driftsunderskudd 2025 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−33k kr).

TAG AS is registered as a limited company in Frogn, Akershus with organisation number 847163712. The business is classified under hotels and similar accommodation (NACE 55.100). The company was incorporated in 1988. Registered share capital is NOK 350,000, divided into 1000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Kjøp og salg av varer og tjenester, konsulentvirksomhet, drift av leirskole samt alt hva hermed står i forbindelse, herunder å delta i andre selskaper.”.

Key figures · 2025

Operating profit
NOK −33,000
Equity
NOK 666,000
Est. value
NOK 882,000

Financial health · 2025

Liquidity
11.56
Very good
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
97.9%
Very good
Equity as a share of total capital

Who owns TAG AS?

GYRI WAHL
TAG AS
· NOK −33,000 profit

TAG AS has 2 registered shareholders:

All shareholders and roles →

Which companies does TAG AS own?

TAG AS holds a stake in 1 company:

See the full ownership structure →

Frequently asked questions about TAG AS

Who owns TAG AS?

GYRI WAHL is the largest registered owner, with 50.0%.

Who is the general manager of TAG AS?

Trym Atle Klingenberg is registered as general manager of TAG AS.

Where is TAG AS based?

TAG AS has its business address in Drøbak.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.