BIZTRAC BETA
Dental practice care activities

TANNLEGENE MASDAL AS

Org. no. 884604982 Limited company (AS) Nord-Aurdal Incorporated 2002 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2025 NOK 6.7m
Operating profit NOK 3.0m
Equity NOK 10.9m
Incorporated 2002
Employees 5
Share capital NOK 30,000

TANNLEGENE MASDAL AS is registered as a limited company in Nord-Aurdal, Innlandet with organisation number 884604982. The business is classified under dental practice care activities (NACE 86.230). The company was incorporated in 2002 and has 5 registered employees. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 30 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Drive tannlegevirksomhet, og hva dermed står i forbindelse - herunder også investeringer og deltagelse i selskap med samme formål.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2025 financial year, show NOK 6.7m in revenue and NOK 3.0m in operating profit.

Key figures · 2025

Revenue
NOK 6.7m
Operating profit
NOK 3.0m
Equity
NOK 10.9m
Est. value
NOK 18.6m

Financial health · 2025

Liquidity
6.01
Very good
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
83.8%
Very good
Equity as a share of total capital

Who owns TANNLEGENE MASDAL AS?

JOSTEIN MASDAL
TANNLEGENE MASDAL AS
NOK 6.7m rev. · NOK 3.0m profit

TANNLEGENE MASDAL AS has 2 registered shareholders:

All shareholders and roles →

Frequently asked questions about TANNLEGENE MASDAL AS

Who owns TANNLEGENE MASDAL AS?

JOSTEIN MASDAL is the largest registered owner, with 50.0%.

What is the revenue of TANNLEGENE MASDAL AS?

TANNLEGENE MASDAL AS had revenue of NOK 6.7m in 2025.

Who is the general manager of TANNLEGENE MASDAL AS?

Kari Kjørnæs Masdal is registered as general manager of TANNLEGENE MASDAL AS.

Where is TANNLEGENE MASDAL AS based?

TANNLEGENE MASDAL AS has its business address in Fagernes.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.