NOS CHEMICALS AS
Signals
- Ingen revisor Selskapet har ingen registrert revisor. Vanlig for små AS som har valgt bort revisjon, men verdt å merke seg.
NOS CHEMICALS AS is registered as a limited company in Sandnes, Rogaland with organisation number 887931402. The business is classified under wholesale of chemical products (NACE 46.850). The company was incorporated in 2005 and has 10 registered employees. Registered share capital is NOK 2.5m, divided into 25200 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Produsere rengjøringsmidler for industri og husholdninger, samt kjøpe inn produkter innen samme kategori for videresalg til engros og detalj. Selskapet kan også kjøpe/selge fast eiendom og aksjer.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 314.6m in revenue and NOK 16.8m in operating profit.
Key figures · 2024
Financial health · 2024
Who owns NOS CHEMICALS AS?
NOS CHEMICALS AS has 2 registered shareholders:
- NOS GROUP AS 91.0%
- TORSTEIN HÅLAND AS 9.0%
Frequently asked questions about NOS CHEMICALS AS
Who owns NOS CHEMICALS AS?
NOS GROUP AS is the largest registered owner, with 91.0%.
What is the revenue of NOS CHEMICALS AS?
NOS CHEMICALS AS had revenue of NOK 314.6m in 2024.
Who is the general manager of NOS CHEMICALS AS?
Torstein Sleire Håland is registered as general manager of NOS CHEMICALS AS.
Where is NOS CHEMICALS AS based?
NOS CHEMICALS AS has its business address in Sandnes.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.