CLAUSSEN AS
CLAUSSEN AS is registered as a limited company in Kongsberg, Buskerud with organisation number 911070375. The business is classified under retail sale of clothing (NACE 47.710). The company was incorporated in 1971. Registered share capital is NOK 400,000. The company's stated purpose is: “Drive forretning i konfeksjonsbransjen.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 5.8m in revenue and NOK 151,000 in operating profit.
Key figures · 2024
Financial health · 2024
Who owns CLAUSSEN AS?
CLAUSSEN AS has 1 registered shareholder:
- JANE EDVARDSEN 100.0%
Group structure
CLAUSSEN AS er morselskap for 5 datterselskaper:
- CLAUSSEN AS 100 %
- KRISCO INVEST AS 100 %
- KRISCO UTVIKLING AS 100 %
- LÅGENLIA AS 100 %
- PK EIENDOM AS 100 %
Frequently asked questions about CLAUSSEN AS
Who owns CLAUSSEN AS?
JANE EDVARDSEN is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.
What is the revenue of CLAUSSEN AS?
CLAUSSEN AS had revenue of NOK 5.8m in 2024.
Who is the general manager of CLAUSSEN AS?
Jane Edvardsen is registered as general manager of CLAUSSEN AS.
Where is CLAUSSEN AS based?
CLAUSSEN AS has its business address in Kongsberg.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.