KATRA HOLDING AS
Signals
- Driftsunderskudd 2025 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−24k kr).
KATRA HOLDING AS is registered as a limited company in Karmøy, Rogaland with organisation number 911574004. The business is classified under wholesale of household, office and shop furniture, carpets and lighting equipment (NACE 46.470). The company was incorporated in 2013. Registered share capital is NOK 600,000, divided into 100 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Investeringsselskap, herunder investering i aksjer, andeler i selskap etter selskapsloven og utenlandske selskaper, obligasjoner, fast eiendom og annet som står i naturlig forbindelse med dette.”.
Key figures · 2025
Financial health · 2025
Who owns KATRA HOLDING AS?
KATRA HOLDING AS has 2 registered shareholders:
- ROY VIDAR SJØEN 50.0%
- EGIL TANGJERD 50.0%
Which companies does KATRA HOLDING AS own?
KATRA HOLDING AS holds stakes in 2 companies:
- KARMØY TRADING AS 100.0%
- ARTAK AS 100.0%
Frequently asked questions about KATRA HOLDING AS
Who owns KATRA HOLDING AS?
ROY VIDAR SJØEN is the largest registered owner, with 50.0%.
Where is KATRA HOLDING AS based?
KATRA HOLDING AS has its business address in Kopervik.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.