KAMBOBUKTA EIENDOM AS
KAMBOBUKTA EIENDOM AS is registered as a limited company in Moss, Østfold with organisation number 912862798. The business is classified under rental and operating of own or leased real estate (NACE 68.200). The company was incorporated in 2013. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 100 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Eie, drive, leie ut, utvikle og selge eiendommene gnr. 3, bnr. 2448 og gnr. 3, bnr. 1917 i Moss kommune, samt hva som står i forbindelse med dette.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 24.9m in revenue and NOK 20.8m in operating profit.
Key figures · 2024
Financial health · 2024
Who owns KAMBOBUKTA EIENDOM AS?
KAMBOBUKTA EIENDOM AS has 1 registered shareholder:
- KAMBOBUKTA BOLIGUTVIKLING AS 100.0%
Frequently asked questions about KAMBOBUKTA EIENDOM AS
Who owns KAMBOBUKTA EIENDOM AS?
KAMBOBUKTA BOLIGUTVIKLING AS is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.
What is the revenue of KAMBOBUKTA EIENDOM AS?
KAMBOBUKTA EIENDOM AS had revenue of NOK 24.9m in 2024.
Where is KAMBOBUKTA EIENDOM AS based?
KAMBOBUKTA EIENDOM AS has its business address in Moss.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.