BIZTRAC BETA
Rental and operating of own or leased real estate

ÅRVOLLSKOGEN 96 EIENDOM AS

Org. no. 912892697 Limited company (AS) Moss Incorporated 2013 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2024 NOK 1.9m
Operating profit NOK 926,000
Equity NOK 1.8m
Incorporated 2013
Share capital NOK 30,000

Signals

1 flags
  • Ingen revisor Selskapet har ingen registrert revisor. Vanlig for små AS som har valgt bort revisjon, men verdt å merke seg.

ÅRVOLLSKOGEN 96 EIENDOM AS is registered as a limited company in Moss, Østfold with organisation number 912892697. The business is classified under rental and operating of own or leased real estate (NACE 68.200). The company was incorporated in 2013. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 100 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Investere i fast eiendom eller selskaper som eier fast eiendom, og alt som dermed står i forbindelse.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 1.9m in revenue and NOK 926,000 in operating profit.

Key figures · 2024

Revenue
NOK 1.9m
Operating profit
NOK 926,000
Equity
NOK 1.8m
Est. value
NOK 2.4m

Financial health · 2024

Liquidity
0.76
Weak
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
12.0%
Satisfactory
Equity as a share of total capital

Who owns ÅRVOLLSKOGEN 96 EIENDOM AS?

AKINITA AS
ÅRVOLLSKOGEN 96 EIENDOM AS
NOK 1.9m rev. · NOK 926,000 profit

ÅRVOLLSKOGEN 96 EIENDOM AS has 1 registered shareholder:

All shareholders and roles →

Frequently asked questions about ÅRVOLLSKOGEN 96 EIENDOM AS

Who owns ÅRVOLLSKOGEN 96 EIENDOM AS?

AKINITA AS is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.

What is the revenue of ÅRVOLLSKOGEN 96 EIENDOM AS?

ÅRVOLLSKOGEN 96 EIENDOM AS had revenue of NOK 1.9m in 2024.

Where is ÅRVOLLSKOGEN 96 EIENDOM AS based?

ÅRVOLLSKOGEN 96 EIENDOM AS has its business address in Moss.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.