KYGO AS
KYGO AS is registered as a limited company in Bergen, Vestland with organisation number 913338669. The business is classified under performing arts activities in music (NACE 90.201). The company was incorporated in 2014. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 1000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Kunsterisk virksomhet innen musikk med salg av rettigheter og effekter som hører naturlig til dette samt annen relatert virksomhet, herunder å delta i andre selskaper med lignende virksomhet, kjøp og salg av aksjer, eller på annen måte gjøre seg interessert i andre foretagender.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 29.2m in revenue and NOK 9.1m in operating profit.
Key figures · 2024
Financial health · 2024
Who owns KYGO AS?
KYGO AS has 1 registered shareholder:
- KYRRE GØRVELL-DAHLL 100.0%
Which companies does KYGO AS own?
KYGO AS holds stakes in 2 companies:
- OIID AS 6.8%
- CARBON TWELVE AS 0.1%
Frequently asked questions about KYGO AS
Who owns KYGO AS?
KYRRE GØRVELL-DAHLL is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.
What is the revenue of KYGO AS?
KYGO AS had revenue of NOK 29.2m in 2024.
Where is KYGO AS based?
KYGO AS has its business address in Paradis.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.