SPRAYTANHUSET AS
SPRAYTANHUSET AS is registered as a limited company in Oslo, Oslo with organisation number 913493931. The business is classified under day spa, sauna and steam bath activities (NACE 96.230). The company was incorporated in 2014 and has 17 registered employees. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 100 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Drive spraytansalonger, og være distributør for tilhørende produkter. Selskapet skal også kunne eie andre foretak, gjøre investeringer i lignende virksomheter og ellers tilby tjenester og varer som herved står i forbindelse.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 6.1m in revenue and NOK 841,000 in operating profit.
Key figures · 2024
Financial health · 2024
Who owns SPRAYTANHUSET AS?
SPRAYTANHUSET AS has 2 registered shareholders:
- RINALDI INVEST AS 99.0%
- GEIR OLAV TUNGLAND 1.0%
Frequently asked questions about SPRAYTANHUSET AS
Who owns SPRAYTANHUSET AS?
RINALDI INVEST AS is the largest registered owner, with 99.0%.
What is the revenue of SPRAYTANHUSET AS?
SPRAYTANHUSET AS had revenue of NOK 6.1m in 2024.
Who is the general manager of SPRAYTANHUSET AS?
Mia Louise Bjørke Limmesand is registered as general manager of SPRAYTANHUSET AS.
Where is SPRAYTANHUSET AS based?
SPRAYTANHUSET AS has its business address in Oslo.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.