GLOBUS REGNSKAPSSERVICE AS
Signals
- Nylig endring 2026-05-26 Aksjekapital registrert 2026-05-26.
GLOBUS REGNSKAPSSERVICE AS is registered as a limited company in Oslo, Oslo with organisation number 913907620. The business is classified under accounting and bookkeeping (NACE 69.202). The company was incorporated in 2014. Registered share capital is NOK 100,000, divided into 100 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Regnskapstjenester, økonomisk rådgivning og Eiendomsforvaltning, samt tjenester som naturlig hører sammen med dette, samt deltakelse i andre virksomheter innenfor samme bransje.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 2.8m in revenue and NOK 347,000 in operating profit.
Key figures · 2024
Financial health · 2024
Who owns GLOBUS REGNSKAPSSERVICE AS?
GLOBUS REGNSKAPSSERVICE AS has 4 registered shareholders:
- MORTEN GJØLBERG 36.7%
- JERO HOLDING AS 36.7%
- MARIUS LØVSTAD ERIKSEN 20.0%
- SVEIN ERIK MUUS 6.7%
Frequently asked questions about GLOBUS REGNSKAPSSERVICE AS
Who owns GLOBUS REGNSKAPSSERVICE AS?
MORTEN GJØLBERG is the largest registered owner, with 36.7%.
What is the revenue of GLOBUS REGNSKAPSSERVICE AS?
GLOBUS REGNSKAPSSERVICE AS had revenue of NOK 2.8m in 2024.
Who is the general manager of GLOBUS REGNSKAPSSERVICE AS?
Morten Gjølberg is registered as general manager of GLOBUS REGNSKAPSSERVICE AS.
Where is GLOBUS REGNSKAPSSERVICE AS based?
GLOBUS REGNSKAPSSERVICE AS has its business address in Oslo.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.