BIZTRAC BETA
Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities

AITECH AS

Org. no. 914717914 Limited company (AS) Fredrikstad Incorporated 2014 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2024 NOK 30,000
Operating profit NOK 25,000
Equity NOK 58,000
Incorporated 2014
Share capital NOK 40,000

AITECH AS is registered as a limited company in Fredrikstad, Østfold with organisation number 914717914. The business is classified under computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (NACE 62.200). The company was incorporated in 2014. Registered share capital is NOK 40,000, divided into 40000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Levere tjenester innen automasjons-, informatikk- og analyserings teknologi og andre tjenester/produkter som naturlig faller sammen med dette, herunder å delta i andre selskaper med lignende virksomhet, kjøp og salg av aksjer, eller på annen måte gjøre seg interessert i andre foretagender.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 30,000 in revenue and NOK 25,000 in operating profit.

Key figures · 2024

Revenue
NOK 30,000
Operating profit
NOK 25,000
Equity
NOK 58,000
Est. value
NOK 115,000

Financial health · 2024

Liquidity
2.96
Very good
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
66.2%
Weak
Equity as a share of total capital

Solidity capped at Weak because equity is below NOK 100,000.

Who owns AITECH AS?

ANDREAS FREBRICH
AITECH AS
NOK 30,000 rev. · NOK 25,000 profit

AITECH AS has 3 registered shareholders:

All shareholders and roles →

Frequently asked questions about AITECH AS

Who owns AITECH AS?

ANDREAS FREBRICH is the largest registered owner, with 60.0%.

What is the revenue of AITECH AS?

AITECH AS had revenue of NOK 30,000 in 2024.

Who is the general manager of AITECH AS?

Andreas Frebrich is registered as general manager of AITECH AS.

Where is AITECH AS based?

AITECH AS has its business address in Torp.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.