BIZTRAC BETA
Civil engineering activities

TLAND AS

Org. no. 914943728 Limited company (AS) Hægebostad Incorporated 2015 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2024 NOK 207,000
Operating profit NOK 10,000
Equity NOK 1.4m
Incorporated 2015
Share capital NOK 30,000

TLAND AS is registered as a limited company in Hægebostad, Agder with organisation number 914943728. The business is classified under civil engineering activities (NACE 71.121). The company was incorporated in 2015. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 100 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Byggeteknisk konsulentvirksomhet, hovedsakelig innenfor VVS, investeringer og deltagelse i andre selskaper og eiendom, samt alt som står i naturlig forbindelse med dette.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 207,000 in revenue and NOK 10,000 in operating profit.

Key figures · 2024

Revenue
NOK 207,000
Operating profit
NOK 10,000
Equity
NOK 1.4m
Est. value
NOK 834,000

Financial health · 2024

Liquidity
12.70
Very good
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
95.3%
Very good
Equity as a share of total capital

Who owns TLAND AS?

No shareholders are registered for TLAND AS in open Norwegian sources. Shareholder data exists mainly for limited companies (AS/ASA).

Which companies does TLAND AS own?

TLAND AS holds a stake in 1 company:

See the full ownership structure →

Frequently asked questions about TLAND AS

What is the revenue of TLAND AS?

TLAND AS had revenue of NOK 207,000 in 2024.

Where is TLAND AS based?

TLAND AS has its business address in Eiken.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.