BIZTRAC BETA
Other captive investment companies

TORE AAMOT INVEST AS

Org. no. 915480322 Limited company (AS) Tokke Incorporated 2015 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Operating profit NOK −13,000
Equity NOK 446,000
Incorporated 2015
Share capital NOK 30,000

Signals

1 flags
  • Driftsunderskudd 2024 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−13k kr).

TORE AAMOT INVEST AS is registered as a limited company in Tokke, Telemark with organisation number 915480322. The business is classified under other captive investment companies (NACE 64.323). The company was incorporated in 2015. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 30 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Investering i aksjer og andre finansielle instrumenter.”.

Key figures · 2024

Operating profit
NOK −13,000
Equity
NOK 446,000
Est. value
NOK 407,000

Financial health · 2024

Liquidity
0.12
Not satisfactory
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
95.2%
Very good
Equity as a share of total capital

Who owns TORE AAMOT INVEST AS?

TORE AAMOT
TORE AAMOT INVEST AS
· NOK −13,000 profit

TORE AAMOT INVEST AS has 1 registered shareholder:

All shareholders and roles →

Which companies does TORE AAMOT INVEST AS own?

TORE AAMOT INVEST AS holds a stake in 1 company:

See the full ownership structure →

Frequently asked questions about TORE AAMOT INVEST AS

Who owns TORE AAMOT INVEST AS?

TORE AAMOT is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.

Who is the general manager of TORE AAMOT INVEST AS?

Tore Aamot is registered as general manager of TORE AAMOT INVEST AS.

Where is TORE AAMOT INVEST AS based?

TORE AAMOT INVEST AS has its business address in Høydalsmo.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.