BIZTRAC BETA
Combined facilities support activities

ANT SK AS

Org. no. 916046154 Limited company (AS) Tønsberg Incorporated 2015 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2024 NOK 0
Operating profit NOK −75,000
Equity NOK 22.6m
Incorporated 2015
Share capital NOK 60,000

Signals

1 flags
  • Driftsunderskudd 2024 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−75k kr).

ANT SK AS is registered as a limited company in Tønsberg, Vestfold with organisation number 916046154. The business is classified under combined facilities support activities (NACE 81.100). The company was incorporated in 2015. Registered share capital is NOK 60,000, divided into 1155750 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Oppnå lønnsomhet gjennom å eie aksjer i Nokas Skadedyrkontroll AS, samt investeringer i aksjer, aksjefond eller andre verdipapirer.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 0 in revenue and NOK −75,000 in operating profit.

Key figures · 2024

Revenue
NOK 0
Operating profit
NOK −75,000
Equity
NOK 22.6m
Est. value
NOK 16.7m

Financial health · 2024

Liquidity
-904.46
Not satisfactory
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
99.3%
Very good
Equity as a share of total capital

Who owns ANT SK AS?

GEIR MAGNE JÆGER
ANT SK AS
NOK 0 rev. · NOK −75,000 profit

ANT SK AS has 1 registered shareholder:

All shareholders and roles →

Which companies does ANT SK AS own?

ANT SK AS holds stakes in 10 companies:

See the full ownership structure →

Frequently asked questions about ANT SK AS

Who owns ANT SK AS?

GEIR MAGNE JÆGER is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.

What is the revenue of ANT SK AS?

ANT SK AS had revenue of NOK 0 in 2024.

Where is ANT SK AS based?

ANT SK AS has its business address in Tønsberg.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.