BJORINVEST AS
BJORINVEST AS is registered as a limited company in Lørenskog, Akershus with organisation number 917646236. The business is classified under business and other management consultancy activities (NACE 70.200). The company was incorporated in 2016. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 30000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Eie aksjer i andre selskaper og alt hva hermed står i forbindelse, samt kosulentvirksomhet. Selskapet kan eie fast eiendom.”.
Who owns BJORINVEST AS?
BJORINVEST AS has 1 registered shareholder:
- HÅVARD KRISTIAN BJOR 100.0%
Which companies does BJORINVEST AS own?
BJORINVEST AS holds stakes in 2 companies:
- IGLOO INNOVATION AS 30.0%
- BAGID AS 0.0%
Frequently asked questions about BJORINVEST AS
Who owns BJORINVEST AS?
HÅVARD KRISTIAN BJOR is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.
Where is BJORINVEST AS based?
BJORINVEST AS has its business address in Fjellhamar.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.