BIZTRAC BETA
Business and other management consultancy activities

JMORTENSEN INVEST AS

Org. no. 918354131 Limited company (AS) Harstad Incorporated 2016 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2025 NOK 0
Operating profit NOK −45
Equity NOK 911,000
Incorporated 2016
Share capital NOK 500,000

Signals

1 flags
  • Driftsunderskudd 2025 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−45 kr).

JMORTENSEN INVEST AS is registered as a limited company in Harstad, Troms with organisation number 918354131. The business is classified under business and other management consultancy activities (NACE 70.200). The company was incorporated in 2016. Registered share capital is NOK 500,000, divided into 500 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Konsulentvirksomhet, investeringer, garantistillelser, deltakelse i andre selskap og annet som naturlig faller sammen med dette.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2025 financial year, show NOK 0 in revenue and NOK −45 in operating profit.

Key figures · 2025

Revenue
NOK 0
Operating profit
NOK −45
Equity
NOK 911,000
Est. value
NOK 4.5m

Financial health · 2025

Liquidity
179.23
Very good
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
99.7%
Very good
Equity as a share of total capital

Who owns JMORTENSEN INVEST AS?

JACK HUGO MORTENSEN
JMORTENSEN INVEST AS
NOK 0 rev. · NOK −45 profit

JMORTENSEN INVEST AS has 1 registered shareholder:

All shareholders and roles →

Which companies does JMORTENSEN INVEST AS own?

JMORTENSEN INVEST AS holds a stake in 1 company:

See the full ownership structure →

Frequently asked questions about JMORTENSEN INVEST AS

Who owns JMORTENSEN INVEST AS?

JACK HUGO MORTENSEN is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.

What is the revenue of JMORTENSEN INVEST AS?

JMORTENSEN INVEST AS had revenue of NOK 0 in 2025.

Where is JMORTENSEN INVEST AS based?

JMORTENSEN INVEST AS has its business address in Harstad.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.