G2 OCEAN HOLDING AS
Signals
- Driftsunderskudd 2025 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−35k kr).
G2 OCEAN HOLDING AS is registered as a limited company in Bergen, Vestland with organisation number 918899855. The business is classified under freight ocean transport (NACE 50.201). The company was incorporated in 2017. Registered share capital is NOK 60.0m, divided into 30000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Maritime skipsfart og hva hermed står i forbindelse, herunder markedsføring, befraktning og operasjon av skip, inkludert for skip som ikke er i selskapets eie. Videre er selskapets formål å eie aksjer i andre selskaper.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2025 financial year, show NOK 0 in revenue and NOK −35,000 in operating profit.
Key figures · 2025
Financial health · 2025
Who owns G2 OCEAN HOLDING AS?
G2 OCEAN HOLDING AS has 3 registered shareholders:
- GEARBULK HOLDING AG 49.0%
- GRIEG SHIPHOLDING AS 35.0%
- NOOSA HOLDING AG 16.0%
Which companies does G2 OCEAN HOLDING AS own?
G2 OCEAN HOLDING AS holds stakes in 2 companies:
- G2 OCEAN SHIPPING AS 100.0%
- G2 OCEAN AS 100.0%
Group structure
G2 OCEAN HOLDING AS er morselskap for 1 datterselskap:
- G2 OCEAN AS 100%
Frequently asked questions about G2 OCEAN HOLDING AS
Who owns G2 OCEAN HOLDING AS?
GEARBULK HOLDING AG is the largest registered owner, with 49.0%.
What is the revenue of G2 OCEAN HOLDING AS?
G2 OCEAN HOLDING AS had revenue of NOK 0 in 2025.
Who is the general manager of G2 OCEAN HOLDING AS?
Arthur Alexander English is registered as general manager of G2 OCEAN HOLDING AS.
Where is G2 OCEAN HOLDING AS based?
G2 OCEAN HOLDING AS has its business address in Bergen.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.