JSZ TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT AS
Signals
- Negativ egenkapital 2025 Bokført egenkapital er negativ (−55k kr).
- Driftsunderskudd 2025 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−5k kr).
JSZ TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT AS is registered as a limited company in Stavanger, Rogaland with organisation number 920617549. The business is classified under other technical consultancy (NACE 71.129). The company was incorporated in 2018. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 1500 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Teknologi utvikling og kjøp og salg av teknologi rettigheter.”.
Key figures · 2025
Financial health · 2025
Solidity capped at Weak because equity is below NOK 100,000.
Who owns JSZ TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT AS?
JSZ TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT AS has 1 registered shareholder:
- AGP INVESTMENTS AS 100.0%
Frequently asked questions about JSZ TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT AS
Who owns JSZ TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT AS?
AGP INVESTMENTS AS is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.
Who is the general manager of JSZ TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT AS?
Aleksandrs Staprens is registered as general manager of JSZ TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT AS.
Where is JSZ TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT AS based?
JSZ TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT AS has its business address in Stavanger.
Property
4 companies are registered at this address.
The address this company is registered at, from the company register and matched against the cadastre. It does not say who owns the property — a company may be a tenant, and the address is often its accountant's. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene and © Kartverket.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 02.09.2026.