BIZTRAC BETA
Other real estate activities on a fee or contract basis

NÆRØYSUND RORBUER AS

Org. no. 920736378 Limited company (AS) Nærøysund Incorporated 2018 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2025 NOK 1.7m
Operating profit NOK 460,000
Equity NOK 558,000
Incorporated 2018
Share capital NOK 60,000

NÆRØYSUND RORBUER AS is registered as a limited company in Nærøysund, Trøndelag with organisation number 920736378. The business is classified under other real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (NACE 68.320). The company was incorporated in 2018. Registered share capital is NOK 60,000, divided into 30 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Forvaltning av fast eiendom, løsøre og verdipapirer, samt ved aksjer og parter å delta i andre selskaper og virksomheter.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2025 financial year, show NOK 1.7m in revenue and NOK 460,000 in operating profit.

Key figures · 2025

Revenue
NOK 1.7m
Operating profit
NOK 460,000
Equity
NOK 558,000
Est. value
NOK 1.2m

Financial health · 2025

Liquidity
2.26
Very good
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
8.1%
Weak
Equity as a share of total capital

Who owns NÆRØYSUND RORBUER AS?

OKSTAD INVEST AS
NÆRØYSUND RORBUER AS
NOK 1.7m rev. · NOK 460,000 profit

NÆRØYSUND RORBUER AS has 3 registered shareholders:

All shareholders and roles →

Frequently asked questions about NÆRØYSUND RORBUER AS

Who owns NÆRØYSUND RORBUER AS?

OKSTAD INVEST AS is the largest registered owner, with 33.3%.

What is the revenue of NÆRØYSUND RORBUER AS?

NÆRØYSUND RORBUER AS had revenue of NOK 1.7m in 2025.

Where is NÆRØYSUND RORBUER AS based?

NÆRØYSUND RORBUER AS has its business address in Rørvik.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.