BIZTRAC BETA
Site preparation

SOGN ANLEGG AS

Org. no. 920919081 Limited company (AS) Vik Incorporated 2018 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2025 NOK 8.3m
Operating profit NOK 198,000
Equity NOK −640,000
Incorporated 2018
Employees 22
Share capital NOK 100,000

Signals

1 flags
  • Negativ egenkapital 2025 Bokført egenkapital er negativ (−640k kr).

SOGN ANLEGG AS is registered as a limited company in Vik, Vestland with organisation number 920919081. The business is classified under site preparation (NACE 43.120). The company was incorporated in 2018 and has 22 registered employees. Registered share capital is NOK 100,000, divided into 100 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Utføre entreprenørtenester (graving, transport etc.) innen anlegg. Selskapet kan også drive varehandel som er naturlig i tilknytning til formålet ovenfor, og andre produkter/tjenester som naturlig hører sammen med dette, herunder å delta i andre selskap med lignende virksomhet, og kjøp og salg av aksjer eller på annen måte gjøre seg interessert i andre foretak.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2025 financial year, show NOK 8.3m in revenue and NOK 198,000 in operating profit.

Key figures · 2025

Revenue
NOK 8.3m
Operating profit
NOK 198,000
Equity
NOK −640,000
Est. value
NOK 991,000

Financial health · 2025

Liquidity
0.81
Weak
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
-28.0%
Weak
Equity as a share of total capital

Solidity capped at Weak because equity is below NOK 100,000.

Who owns SOGN ANLEGG AS?

EIRIK STADHEIM
SOGN ANLEGG AS
NOK 8.3m rev. · NOK 198,000 profit

SOGN ANLEGG AS has 2 registered shareholders:

All shareholders and roles →

Frequently asked questions about SOGN ANLEGG AS

Who owns SOGN ANLEGG AS?

EIRIK STADHEIM is the largest registered owner, with 50.0%.

What is the revenue of SOGN ANLEGG AS?

SOGN ANLEGG AS had revenue of NOK 8.3m in 2025.

Who is the general manager of SOGN ANLEGG AS?

Svein Hønsi is registered as general manager of SOGN ANLEGG AS.

Where is SOGN ANLEGG AS based?

SOGN ANLEGG AS has its business address in Vik I Sogn.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.