ARDER INVEST AS
Signals
- Negativ egenkapital 2025 Bokført egenkapital er negativ (−164k kr).
- Driftsunderskudd 2025 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−6k kr).
ARDER INVEST AS is registered as a limited company in Oslo, Oslo with organisation number 921230141. The business is classified under other captive investment companies (NACE 64.323). The company was incorporated in 2018. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 30000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Holdingselskap for aksjer og investeringer.”.
Key figures · 2025
Financial health · 2025
Solidity capped at Weak because equity is below NOK 100,000.
Who owns ARDER INVEST AS?
ARDER INVEST AS has 1 registered shareholder:
- KNUT MARTIN ARDER HAUGE 100.0%
Which companies does ARDER INVEST AS own?
ARDER INVEST AS holds stakes in 2 companies:
See the full ownership structure →Frequently asked questions about ARDER INVEST AS
Who owns ARDER INVEST AS?
KNUT MARTIN ARDER HAUGE is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.
Where is ARDER INVEST AS based?
ARDER INVEST AS has its business address in Oslo.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.