BIZTRAC BETA
COMPANY REGISTER PROFILE
921373732 ORG. NO. 2025 ACCOUNTS 7 SECTIONS
Active UPDATED 25.08.2026
Uoppgitt

ROSVOLD HOLDING AS

Org. no. 921373732 Limited company (AS) Bodø Incorporated 2018 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2025 NOK 0
Operating profit NOK −7,000
Equity NOK 16,000
Incorporated 2018
Share capital NOK 30,000

Signals

2 flags
  • Driftsunderskudd 2025 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−7k kr).
  • Nylig endring 2026-06-18 Adresseendring registrert 2026-06-18.

ROSVOLD HOLDING AS is registered as a limited company in Bodø, Nordland with organisation number 921373732. The business is classified under uoppgitt (NACE 00.000). The company was incorporated in 2018. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 30 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Kjøp, salg og eie av ander bedrifter.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2025 financial year, show NOK 0 in revenue and NOK −7,000 in operating profit.

Key figures · 2025

Revenue
NOK 0
Operating profit
NOK −7,000
Equity
NOK 16,000
Est. value
NOK 19,000

Financial health · 2025

Liquidity
0.84
Weak
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
38.6%
Weak
Equity as a share of total capital

Solidity capped at Weak because equity is below NOK 100,000.

Who owns ROSVOLD HOLDING AS?

ROSVOLD HOLDING AS
NOK 0 rev. · NOK −7,000 profit

ROSVOLD HOLDING AS has 1 registered shareholder:

All shareholders and roles →

Frequently asked questions about ROSVOLD HOLDING AS

Who owns ROSVOLD HOLDING AS?

ALEXANDER ROSVOLD is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.

What is the revenue of ROSVOLD HOLDING AS?

ROSVOLD HOLDING AS had revenue of NOK 0 in 2025.

Who is the general manager of ROSVOLD HOLDING AS?

Alexander Rosvold is registered as general manager of ROSVOLD HOLDING AS.

Where is ROSVOLD HOLDING AS based?

ROSVOLD HOLDING AS has its business address in Bodø.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 25.08.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.