BIZTRAC BETA
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings

NEI TAKST AS

Org. no. 923353933 Limited company (AS) Øvre Eiker Incorporated 2019 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2025 NOK 4.4m
Operating profit NOK −719,000
Equity NOK −443,000
Incorporated 2019
Share capital NOK 2.0m

Signals

3 flags
  • Negativ egenkapital 2025 Bokført egenkapital er negativ (−443k kr).
  • Driftsunderskudd 2025 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−719k kr).
  • Nylig endring 2026-04-06 Adresseendring registrert 2026-04-06.

NEI TAKST AS is registered as a limited company in Øvre Eiker, Buskerud with organisation number 923353933. The business is classified under construction of residential and non-residential buildings (NACE 41.000). The company was incorporated in 2019. Registered share capital is NOK 2.0m, divided into 30 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Å tilby taksering, tilstandsvurderinger, verdivurdering, uavhengig kontroll, byggteknisk rådgivning, vedlikeholdsplaner, dokumentasjonstjenester, bygg- og håndverkstjenester, samt kurs- og opplæringstjenester innen bygg og eiendom. Selskapet kan videre drive markedsføring, innholdsproduksjon og annen virksomhet som naturlig står i forbindelse med dette - herunder å delta i andre selskaper og samarbeidsprosjekter som fremmer selskapets formål.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2025 financial year, show NOK 4.4m in revenue and NOK −719,000 in operating profit.

Key figures · 2025

Revenue
NOK 4.4m
Operating profit
NOK −719,000
Equity
NOK −443,000

Financial health · 2024

Liquidity
0.52
Weak
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
-17.2%
Weak
Equity as a share of total capital

Solidity capped at Weak because equity is below NOK 100,000.

Who owns NEI TAKST AS?

BERMINGRUD INVEST AS
NEI TAKST AS
NOK 4.4m rev. · NOK −719,000 profit

NEI TAKST AS has 1 registered shareholder:

All shareholders and roles →

Frequently asked questions about NEI TAKST AS

Who owns NEI TAKST AS?

BERMINGRUD INVEST AS is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.

What is the revenue of NEI TAKST AS?

NEI TAKST AS had revenue of NOK 4.4m in 2025.

Who is the general manager of NEI TAKST AS?

Marius Hansen Bermingrud is registered as general manager of NEI TAKST AS.

Where is NEI TAKST AS based?

NEI TAKST AS has its business address in Vestfossen.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.