E. K. ELDEN GALLERI AS
E. K. ELDEN GALLERI AS is registered as a limited company in Trondheim, Trøndelag with organisation number 923802843. The business is classified under retail sale of cultural and recreational goods n.e.c. (NACE 47.690). The company was incorporated in 2019. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 30 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Formidling av kunst.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2025 financial year, show NOK 400,000 in revenue and NOK 40,000 in operating profit.
Key figures · 2025
Financial health · 2025
Who owns E. K. ELDEN GALLERI AS?
E. K. ELDEN GALLERI AS has 1 registered shareholder:
- ELSA KARIN ELDEN 100.0%
Frequently asked questions about E. K. ELDEN GALLERI AS
Who owns E. K. ELDEN GALLERI AS?
ELSA KARIN ELDEN is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.
What is the revenue of E. K. ELDEN GALLERI AS?
E. K. ELDEN GALLERI AS had revenue of NOK 400,000 in 2025.
Who is the general manager of E. K. ELDEN GALLERI AS?
Elsa Karin Elden is registered as general manager of E. K. ELDEN GALLERI AS.
Where is E. K. ELDEN GALLERI AS based?
E. K. ELDEN GALLERI AS has its business address in Trondheim.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.