HIRKJØLEN MAT AS
HIRKJØLEN MAT AS is registered as a limited company in Lillestrøm, Akershus with organisation number 925136255. The business is classified under non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobacco (NACE 47.110). The company was incorporated in 2020 and has 13 registered employees. Registered share capital is NOK 500,000, divided into 100 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Handel, innvestering i eiendommer, innvestering i aksjer og andeler, samt andre finansplasseringer.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2025 financial year, show NOK 36.0m in revenue and NOK 1.3m in operating profit.
Key figures · 2025
Financial health · 2025
Who owns HIRKJØLEN MAT AS?
HIRKJØLEN MAT AS has 1 registered shareholder:
All shareholders and roles →Frequently asked questions about HIRKJØLEN MAT AS
Who owns HIRKJØLEN MAT AS?
BUTIKKDRIFT ØYVIND HIRKJØLEN AS is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.
What is the revenue of HIRKJØLEN MAT AS?
HIRKJØLEN MAT AS had revenue of NOK 36.0m in 2025.
Where is HIRKJØLEN MAT AS based?
HIRKJØLEN MAT AS has its business address in Lillestrøm.
Property
The address this company is registered at, from the company register and matched against the cadastre. It does not say who owns the property — a company may be a tenant, and the address is often its accountant's. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene and © Kartverket.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 02.09.2026.