BIZTRAC BETA
Support activities for fishing and aquaculture

HELGELAND AQUA SERVICE AS

Org. no. 926808001 Limited company (AS) Lurøy Incorporated 2021 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2024 NOK 33.5m
Operating profit NOK 8.2m
Equity NOK 19.3m
Incorporated 2021
Share capital NOK 1.6m

Signals

1 flags
  • Ingen revisor Selskapet har ingen registrert revisor. Vanlig for små AS som har valgt bort revisjon, men verdt å merke seg.

HELGELAND AQUA SERVICE AS is registered as a limited company in Lurøy, Nordland with organisation number 926808001. The business is classified under support activities for fishing and aquaculture (NACE 03.300). The company was incorporated in 2021. Registered share capital is NOK 1.6m, divided into 1570 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Erverve servicebåt og selge tjenester til havbruksnæringen og andre produkter/tjenester som naturlig hører til dette, herunder å delta i andre selskap med lignende virksomhet, og kjøp og salg av aksjer eller på annen måte gjøre seg interessert i andre foretak. Selskapet kan også drive med kjøp/drift av fast eiendom.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 33.5m in revenue and NOK 8.2m in operating profit.

Key figures · 2024

Revenue
NOK 33.5m
Operating profit
NOK 8.2m
Equity
NOK 19.3m
Est. value
NOK 29.1m

Financial health · 2024

Liquidity
1.47
Satisfactory
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
28.4%
Good
Equity as a share of total capital

Who owns HELGELAND AQUA SERVICE AS?

NOVA SEA AQUASERVICE AS
HELGELAND AQUA SERVICE AS
NOK 33.5m rev. · NOK 8.2m profit

HELGELAND AQUA SERVICE AS has 2 registered shareholders:

All shareholders and roles →

Frequently asked questions about HELGELAND AQUA SERVICE AS

Who owns HELGELAND AQUA SERVICE AS?

NOVA SEA AQUASERVICE AS is the largest registered owner, with 66.0%.

What is the revenue of HELGELAND AQUA SERVICE AS?

HELGELAND AQUA SERVICE AS had revenue of NOK 33.5m in 2024.

Who is the general manager of HELGELAND AQUA SERVICE AS?

Aleksander Sætern is registered as general manager of HELGELAND AQUA SERVICE AS.

Where is HELGELAND AQUA SERVICE AS based?

HELGELAND AQUA SERVICE AS has its business address in Sleneset.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.