Uoppgitt
NORTAP AS
Operating profit
NOK −5,000
Equity
NOK −24,000
Incorporated
2021
Share capital
NOK 30,000
Signals
- Negativ egenkapital 2024 Bokført egenkapital er negativ (−24k kr).
- Driftsunderskudd 2024 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−5k kr).
NORTAP AS is registered as a limited company in Oslo, Oslo with organisation number 926962442. The business is classified under uoppgitt (NACE 00.000). The company was incorporated in 2021. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 300 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Investeringer.”.
Key figures · 2024
Operating profit
NOK −5,000
Equity
NOK −24,000
Financial health · 2024
Liquidity
91.33
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
–
Return on total assets
Solidity
-3.6%
Equity as a share of total capital
Solidity capped at Weak because equity is below NOK 100,000.
Who owns NORTAP AS?
SINDRE RISOPATRON KNUTSEN
100.0%
NORTAP AS
· NOK −5,000 profit
NORTAP AS has 1 registered shareholder:
- SINDRE RISOPATRON KNUTSEN 100.0%
Which companies does NORTAP AS own?
NORTAP AS holds a stake in 1 company:
- KIN HOLDCO AS 0.2%
Frequently asked questions about NORTAP AS
Who owns NORTAP AS?
SINDRE RISOPATRON KNUTSEN is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.
Where is NORTAP AS based?
NORTAP AS has its business address in Oslo.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.