BRØDRENE NORDBØ HOLDING AS
Signals
- Negativ egenkapital 2024 Bokført egenkapital er negativ (−115 kr).
- Driftsunderskudd 2024 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−11k kr).
- Ingen revisor Selskapet har ingen registrert revisor. Vanlig for små AS som har valgt bort revisjon, men verdt å merke seg.
BRØDRENE NORDBØ HOLDING AS is registered as a limited company in Strand, Rogaland with organisation number 929594304. The business is classified under manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals in agriculture (NACE 10.911). The company was incorporated in 2022. Registered share capital is NOK 1.3m, divided into 1260000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Foreta investeringer av enhver art, herunder erverv av aksjer, fast eiendom og deltakelse i andre selskaper.”.
Key figures · 2024
Financial health · 2024
Solidity capped at Weak because equity is below NOK 100,000.
Who owns BRØDRENE NORDBØ HOLDING AS?
BRØDRENE NORDBØ HOLDING AS has 20+ registered shareholders:
- GUNNAR NORDBØ AS 74.1%
- REIDAR EIE 4.0%
- TONE-BRIT NORDBØ 2.3%
- HILDEGUNN EVENSTAD 2.3%
- HELENE OLUFSEN 2.3%
- ROLV HELGE MOTLAND 1.7%
- TOLLAK NORDBØ 1.3%
- KATRINE LYSE 1.3%
- IRENE NORDBØ DALVA 0.8%
- REIDAR NORDBØ 0.8%
- SIRI NORDBØ JØSSANG 0.8%
- REIDUN HELEN BARKVED 0.6%
- HERDIS EIE 0.6%
- SIGFRID VOSTER 0.6%
- SIGMUND EIE 0.6%
- HANNE LISE KVANVIK 0.5%
- BODIL NORDBØ 0.5%
- SIGRID-MARIE KVANVIK RØNNE 0.5%
- KJERSTI SEHEIM 0.5%
- OLE PETTER FRØYTLOG NORDAHL 0.5%
Which companies does BRØDRENE NORDBØ HOLDING AS own?
BRØDRENE NORDBØ HOLDING AS holds stakes in 2 companies:
- FISKÅ INDUSTRIOMRÅDE AS 100.0%
- BRØDRENE NORDBØ AS 100.0%
Frequently asked questions about BRØDRENE NORDBØ HOLDING AS
Who owns BRØDRENE NORDBØ HOLDING AS?
GUNNAR NORDBØ AS is the largest registered owner, with 74.1%.
Where is BRØDRENE NORDBØ HOLDING AS based?
BRØDRENE NORDBØ HOLDING AS has its business address in Jørpeland.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.