BIZTRAC BETA
COMPANY REGISTER PROFILE
929812786 ORG. NO. 2025 ACCOUNTS 7 SECTIONS
Active UPDATED 02.09.2026
Rental and operating of own or leased real estate

AS Arna Gårdselskap

Org. no. 929812786 Limited company (AS) Bergen Incorporated 1971 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2025 NOK 0
Operating profit NOK −112,000
Equity NOK 1.5m
Incorporated 1971
Share capital NOK 300,000

Signals

1 flags
  • Driftsunderskudd 2025 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−112k kr).

AS Arna Gårdselskap is registered as a limited company in Bergen, Vestland with organisation number 929812786. The business is classified under rental and operating of own or leased real estate (NACE 68.200). The company was incorporated in 1971. Registered share capital is NOK 300,000, divided into 3000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Investere i fast eiendom eller selskaper som eier fast eiendom, og alt som dermed står i forbindelse.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2025 financial year, show NOK 0 in revenue and NOK −112,000 in operating profit.

Key figures · 2025

Revenue
NOK 0
▼ −100 %
Operating profit
NOK −112,000
▼ −103 %
Equity
NOK 1.5m
▼ −53 %
Est. value
NOK 3.9m

Financial health · 2025

Liquidity
2.91
Very good
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
-2.6%
Not satisfactory
Return on total assets
Solidity
45.7%
Very good
Equity as a share of total capital

Who owns AS Arna Gårdselskap?

AS Arna Gårdselskap has 5 registered shareholders:

All shareholders and roles →

Frequently asked questions about AS Arna Gårdselskap

Who owns AS Arna Gårdselskap?

K-BYGG OG BAD AS is the largest registered owner, with 44.0%.

What is the revenue of AS Arna Gårdselskap?

AS Arna Gårdselskap had revenue of NOK 0 in 2025.

Where is AS Arna Gårdselskap based?

AS Arna Gårdselskap has its business address in Ytre Arna.

Property

Business address Peter Jebsens veg 17, 5265 Ytre Arna
Cadastral unit 4601-302/400/0/0
Building Stort frittliggende boligbygg på 5 etg el mer · 29 units

7 companies are registered at this address.

The address this company is registered at, from the company register and matched against the cadastre. It does not say who owns the property — a company may be a tenant, and the address is often its accountant's. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene and © Kartverket.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 02.09.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.