BIZTRAC BETA
COMPANY REGISTER PROFILE
929958608 ORG. NO. 2025 ACCOUNTS 9 SECTIONS
Active UPDATED 02.09.2026
Other real estate activities on a fee or contract basis

BIRKELAND TAKST & PROSJEKT AS

Org. no. 929958608 Limited company (AS) Nordre Follo Incorporated 2022 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2025 NOK 85,000
Operating profit NOK −343,000
Equity NOK −32,000
Incorporated 2022
Share capital NOK 30,000

Signals

3 flags
  • Negativ egenkapital 2025 Bokført egenkapital er negativ (−32k kr).
  • Driftsunderskudd 2025 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−343k kr).
  • Ingen revisor Selskapet har ingen registrert revisor. Vanlig for små AS som har valgt bort revisjon, men verdt å merke seg.

BIRKELAND TAKST & PROSJEKT AS is registered as a limited company in Nordre Follo, Akershus with organisation number 929958608. The business is classified under other real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (NACE 68.320). The company was incorporated in 2022. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 30000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Takstvirksomhet, prosjektledelse, byggeledelse, byggherrerepresentasjon og annen teknisk rådgivning innenfor bygg og eiendom, samt alt som naturlig hører med til dette.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2025 financial year, show NOK 85,000 in revenue and NOK −343,000 in operating profit.

Former names: CHRISTIANIA ELEKTRO AS, BIRKELAND BYGG AS

Key figures · 2025

Revenue
NOK 85,000
▼ −96 %
Operating profit
NOK −343,000
▼ −278 %
Equity
NOK −32,000
▼ −110 %

Financial health · 2025

Liquidity
0.64
Weak
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
-46.5%
Not satisfactory
Return on total assets
Solidity
-29.3%
Weak
Equity as a share of total capital

Solidity capped at Weak because equity is below NOK 100,000.

Who owns BIRKELAND TAKST & PROSJEKT AS?

BIRKELAND TAKST & PROSJEKT AS
NOK 85,000 rev. · NOK −343,000 profit

BIRKELAND TAKST & PROSJEKT AS has 1 registered shareholder:

All shareholders and roles →

Frequently asked questions about BIRKELAND TAKST & PROSJEKT AS

Who owns BIRKELAND TAKST & PROSJEKT AS?

BIRKELAND HOLDING AS is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.

What is the revenue of BIRKELAND TAKST & PROSJEKT AS?

BIRKELAND TAKST & PROSJEKT AS had revenue of NOK 85,000 in 2025.

Who is the general manager of BIRKELAND TAKST & PROSJEKT AS?

Andreas Birkeland is registered as general manager of BIRKELAND TAKST & PROSJEKT AS.

Where is BIRKELAND TAKST & PROSJEKT AS based?

BIRKELAND TAKST & PROSJEKT AS has its business address in Ski.

Property

Business address Østre Solberg vei 156, 1425 Ski
Cadastral unit 3207-89/57/0/0

6 companies are registered at this address.

The address this company is registered at, from the company register and matched against the cadastre. It does not say who owns the property — a company may be a tenant, and the address is often its accountant's. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene and © Kartverket.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 02.09.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.