BIZTRAC BETA
Legal activities

ADVOKATFIRMAET MELØ AS

Org. no. 930608890 Limited company (AS) Trondheim Incorporated 2022 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2025 NOK 5.7m
Operating profit NOK 2.6m
Equity NOK 4.9m
Incorporated 2022
Employees 6
Share capital NOK 100,000

ADVOKATFIRMAET MELØ AS is registered as a limited company in Trondheim, Trøndelag with organisation number 930608890. The business is classified under legal activities (NACE 69.100). The company was incorporated in 2022 and has 6 registered employees. Registered share capital is NOK 100,000, divided into 100 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Advokatvirksomhet.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2025 financial year, show NOK 5.7m in revenue and NOK 2.6m in operating profit.

Key figures · 2025

Revenue
NOK 5.7m
Operating profit
NOK 2.6m
Equity
NOK 4.9m
Est. value
NOK 11.5m

Financial health · 2025

Liquidity
3.31
Very good
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
72.2%
Very good
Equity as a share of total capital

Who owns ADVOKATFIRMAET MELØ AS?

MELØ HOLDING AS
ADVOKATFIRMAET MELØ AS
NOK 5.7m rev. · NOK 2.6m profit

ADVOKATFIRMAET MELØ AS has 2 registered shareholders:

All shareholders and roles →

Group structure

ADVOKATFIRMAET MELØ AS er morselskap for 1 datterselskap:

Frequently asked questions about ADVOKATFIRMAET MELØ AS

Who owns ADVOKATFIRMAET MELØ AS?

MELØ HOLDING AS is the largest registered owner, with 90.0%.

What is the revenue of ADVOKATFIRMAET MELØ AS?

ADVOKATFIRMAET MELØ AS had revenue of NOK 5.7m in 2025.

Who is the general manager of ADVOKATFIRMAET MELØ AS?

Atle Melø is registered as general manager of ADVOKATFIRMAET MELØ AS.

Where is ADVOKATFIRMAET MELØ AS based?

ADVOKATFIRMAET MELØ AS has its business address in Trondheim.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.