VÆREKRAFT AS
Signals
- Negativ egenkapital 2024 Bokført egenkapital er negativ (−427k kr).
- Driftsunderskudd 2024 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−266k kr).
VÆREKRAFT AS is registered as a limited company in Nittedal, Akershus with organisation number 930668435. The business is classified under activities of psychiatrists (NACE 86.222). The company was incorporated in 2022. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 30000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Legetjenester innenfor psykiatri og allmennmedisin, samt andre helsetjenester. I tillegg produksjon og salg, forskning, informasjon-, undervisning-, veiledning-, retreat-, kurs- og konsulentvirksomhet, investering og utleie, samt deltagelse i annen virksomhet.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 248,000 in revenue and NOK −266,000 in operating profit.
Key figures · 2024
Financial health · 2024
Solidity capped at Weak because equity is below NOK 100,000.
Who owns VÆREKRAFT AS?
VÆREKRAFT AS has 1 registered shareholder:
- KRISTIN BOTHNER KANSTAD 100.0%
Frequently asked questions about VÆREKRAFT AS
Who owns VÆREKRAFT AS?
KRISTIN BOTHNER KANSTAD is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.
What is the revenue of VÆREKRAFT AS?
VÆREKRAFT AS had revenue of NOK 248,000 in 2024.
Who is the general manager of VÆREKRAFT AS?
Kristin Bothner Kanstad is registered as general manager of VÆREKRAFT AS.
Where is VÆREKRAFT AS based?
VÆREKRAFT AS has its business address in Nittedal.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.