REMTOR AS
Signals
- Driftsunderskudd 2025 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−122k kr).
REMTOR AS is registered as a limited company in Herøy, Møre og Romsdal with organisation number 931240501. The business is classified under construction of residential and non-residential buildings (NACE 41.000). The company was incorporated in 2023. Registered share capital is NOK 60,000, divided into 2 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Oppføring og rehabilitering av boliger.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2025 financial year, show NOK 730,000 in revenue and NOK −122,000 in operating profit.
Key figures · 2025
Financial health · 2025
Who owns REMTOR AS?
REMTOR AS has 2 registered shareholders:
- HELENE REMØY 50.0%
- PER-HUGO TORVIK 50.0%
Frequently asked questions about REMTOR AS
Who owns REMTOR AS?
HELENE REMØY is the largest registered owner, with 50.0%.
What is the revenue of REMTOR AS?
REMTOR AS had revenue of NOK 730,000 in 2025.
Where is REMTOR AS based?
REMTOR AS has its business address in Leinøy.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.