BIZTRAC BETA
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings

UNION BYGG OG MALERE AS

Org. no. 931369172 Limited company (AS) Oslo Incorporated 2023 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2025 NOK 7.0m
Operating profit NOK 81,000
Equity NOK −527,000
Incorporated 2023
Share capital NOK 30,000

Signals

1 flags
  • Negativ egenkapital 2025 Bokført egenkapital er negativ (−527k kr).

UNION BYGG OG MALERE AS is registered as a limited company in Oslo, Oslo with organisation number 931369172. The business is classified under construction of residential and non-residential buildings (NACE 41.000). The company was incorporated in 2023. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 30 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Oppføring av alle typer boligbygninger og alle andre bygningstyper, samt oppføring av prefabrikkerte bygninger på stedet. Omfatter også ombygging, reparasjon og vedlikehold av alle typer bygninger, herunder maling, muring, flislegging, snekring og lignende.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2025 financial year, show NOK 7.0m in revenue and NOK 81,000 in operating profit.

Key figures · 2025

Revenue
NOK 7.0m
Operating profit
NOK 81,000
Equity
NOK −527,000
Est. value
NOK 314,000

Financial health · 2025

Liquidity
0.49
Not satisfactory
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
-73.5%
Weak
Equity as a share of total capital

Solidity capped at Weak because equity is below NOK 100,000.

Who owns UNION BYGG OG MALERE AS?

LEONIT HASI
UNION BYGG OG MALERE AS
NOK 7.0m rev. · NOK 81,000 profit

UNION BYGG OG MALERE AS has 1 registered shareholder:

All shareholders and roles →

Frequently asked questions about UNION BYGG OG MALERE AS

Who owns UNION BYGG OG MALERE AS?

LEONIT HASI is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.

What is the revenue of UNION BYGG OG MALERE AS?

UNION BYGG OG MALERE AS had revenue of NOK 7.0m in 2025.

Who is the general manager of UNION BYGG OG MALERE AS?

Leonit Hasi is registered as general manager of UNION BYGG OG MALERE AS.

Where is UNION BYGG OG MALERE AS based?

UNION BYGG OG MALERE AS has its business address in Oslo.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.