BIZTRAC BETA
Rental and operating of own or leased real estate

ORCINUS EIENDOM AS

Org. no. 931850172 Limited company (AS) Frøya Incorporated 2023 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2024 NOK 162,000
Operating profit NOK −39,000
Equity NOK 7,000
Incorporated 2023
Share capital NOK 31,000

Signals

1 flags
  • Driftsunderskudd 2024 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−39k kr).

ORCINUS EIENDOM AS is registered as a limited company in Frøya, Trøndelag with organisation number 931850172. The business is classified under rental and operating of own or leased real estate (NACE 68.200). The company was incorporated in 2023. Registered share capital is NOK 31,000, divided into 100 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Utleie av fast eiendom. Kjøp og salg av egen fast eiendom.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 162,000 in revenue and NOK −39,000 in operating profit.

Key figures · 2024

Revenue
NOK 162,000
Operating profit
NOK −39,000
Equity
NOK 7,000
Est. value
NOK 247,000

Financial health · 2024

Liquidity
0.42
Not satisfactory
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
3.4%
Weak
Equity as a share of total capital

Solidity capped at Weak because equity is below NOK 100,000.

Who owns ORCINUS EIENDOM AS?

STIG ARVE HALVORSEN
ORCINUS EIENDOM AS
NOK 162,000 rev. · NOK −39,000 profit

ORCINUS EIENDOM AS has 1 registered shareholder:

All shareholders and roles →

Frequently asked questions about ORCINUS EIENDOM AS

Who owns ORCINUS EIENDOM AS?

STIG ARVE HALVORSEN is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.

What is the revenue of ORCINUS EIENDOM AS?

ORCINUS EIENDOM AS had revenue of NOK 162,000 in 2024.

Who is the general manager of ORCINUS EIENDOM AS?

Stig Arve Halvorsen is registered as general manager of ORCINUS EIENDOM AS.

Where is ORCINUS EIENDOM AS based?

ORCINUS EIENDOM AS has its business address in Sistranda.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.