BIZTRAC BETA
COMPANY REGISTER PROFILE
933815595 ORG. NO. 7 SECTIONS
Active UPDATED 02.09.2026
Activities of tour guides

RIBEIRO SERVICE

Org. no. 933815595 Sole proprietorship (ENK) Stranda Active
Ownership graph ↗

RIBEIRO SERVICE is registered as a sole proprietorship in Stranda, Møre og Romsdal with organisation number 933815595. The business is classified under activities of tour guides (NACE 79.902).

Who owns RIBEIRO SERVICE?

No shareholders are registered for RIBEIRO SERVICE in open Norwegian sources. Shareholder data exists mainly for limited companies (AS/ASA).

Frequently asked questions about RIBEIRO SERVICE

Who is the general manager of RIBEIRO SERVICE?

Joao Filipe Gomes Ribeiro is registered as general manager of RIBEIRO SERVICE.

Where is RIBEIRO SERVICE based?

RIBEIRO SERVICE has its business address in Geiranger.

Property

Business address Mjelkesletta 12, 6216 Geiranger
Cadastral unit 1525-114/1/7/0
Building Enebolig m/hybel/sokkelleil. · 2 units

The address this company is registered at, from the company register and matched against the cadastre. It does not say who owns the property — a company may be a tenant, and the address is often its accountant's. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene and © Kartverket.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 02.09.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.