BIZTRAC BETA
Computer programming activities

PROXIMA CODE NORGE AS

Org. no. 933917770 Limited company (AS) Oslo Incorporated 2024 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Incorporated 2024
Share capital NOK 30,000

Signals

1 flags
  • Mangler regnskap Ingen årsregnskap er registrert for selskapet.

PROXIMA CODE NORGE AS is registered as a limited company in Oslo, Oslo with organisation number 933917770. The business is classified under computer programming activities (NACE 62.100). The company was incorporated in 2024. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 3000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Selskapets formål er å utvikle og/eller drifte programvare.”.

Who owns PROXIMA CODE NORGE AS?

PROXIMA CODE AS
PROXIMA CODE NORGE AS

PROXIMA CODE NORGE AS has 1 registered shareholder:

All shareholders and roles →

Frequently asked questions about PROXIMA CODE NORGE AS

Who owns PROXIMA CODE NORGE AS?

PROXIMA CODE AS is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.

Where is PROXIMA CODE NORGE AS based?

PROXIMA CODE NORGE AS has its business address in Oslo.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.