BIZTRAC BETA
Uoppgitt

JORKARL AS

Org. no. 934903382 Limited company (AS) Bærum Incorporated 2025 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2025 NOK 0
Operating profit NOK −7,000
Equity NOK −6.8m
Incorporated 2025
Share capital NOK 100,000

Signals

2 flags
  • Negativ egenkapital 2025 Bokført egenkapital er negativ (−6,8 mill kr).
  • Driftsunderskudd 2025 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−7k kr).

JORKARL AS is registered as a limited company in Bærum, Akershus with organisation number 934903382. The business is classified under uoppgitt (NACE 00.000). The company was incorporated in 2025. Registered share capital is NOK 100,000, divided into 100000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Aksjebesittelse, kjøp og salg av aksjer, valuta og andre finansielle instrumenter, publisering, drift av nettsted, salg av konsulenttjenester, kjøp og salg og utleie av eiendom, og alt hva som står i forbindelse med de nevnte aktiviteter.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2025 financial year, show NOK 0 in revenue and NOK −7,000 in operating profit.

Key figures · 2025

Revenue
NOK 0
Operating profit
NOK −7,000
Equity
NOK −6.8m

Financial health · 2025

Liquidity
0.39
Not satisfactory
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
-155.4%
Weak
Equity as a share of total capital

Solidity capped at Weak because equity is below NOK 100,000.

Who owns JORKARL AS?

JØRGEN KARLSEN
JORKARL AS
NOK 0 rev. · NOK −7,000 profit

JORKARL AS has 1 registered shareholder:

All shareholders and roles →

Which companies does JORKARL AS own?

JORKARL AS holds stakes in 2 companies:

See the full ownership structure →

Frequently asked questions about JORKARL AS

Who owns JORKARL AS?

JØRGEN KARLSEN is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.

What is the revenue of JORKARL AS?

JORKARL AS had revenue of NOK 0 in 2025.

Where is JORKARL AS based?

JORKARL AS has its business address in Høvik.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.