SENSOR-TECH AS
SENSOR-TECH AS is registered as a limited company in Bærum, Akershus with organisation number 935706564. The business is classified under wholesale of other machinery and equipment (NACE 46.640). The company was incorporated in 2025. Registered share capital is NOK 100,000, divided into 1000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Import og salg av sensorer samt tilhørende varer og tjenester.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2025 financial year, show NOK 188,000 in revenue and NOK 54,000 in operating profit.
Key figures · 2025
Financial health · 2025
Who owns SENSOR-TECH AS?
SENSOR-TECH AS has 3 registered shareholders:
- THORE KYLLERUD 51.0%
- JO MORTEN SMESTAD 29.0%
- RUNE HAGEN 20.0%
Frequently asked questions about SENSOR-TECH AS
Who owns SENSOR-TECH AS?
THORE KYLLERUD is the largest registered owner, with 51.0%.
What is the revenue of SENSOR-TECH AS?
SENSOR-TECH AS had revenue of NOK 188,000 in 2025.
Who is the general manager of SENSOR-TECH AS?
Thore Kyllerud is registered as general manager of SENSOR-TECH AS.
Where is SENSOR-TECH AS based?
SENSOR-TECH AS has its business address in Rud.
Property
11 companies are registered at this address.
The address this company is registered at, from the company register and matched against the cadastre. It does not say who owns the property — a company may be a tenant, and the address is often its accountant's. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene and © Kartverket.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 02.09.2026.