RØA INVEST AS
Signals
- Ingen revisor Selskapet har ingen registrert revisor. Vanlig for små AS som har valgt bort revisjon, men verdt å merke seg.
RØA INVEST AS is registered as a limited company in Oslo, Oslo with organisation number 958699077. The business is classified under rental and operating of own or leased real estate (NACE 68.200). The company was incorporated in 1990. Registered share capital is NOK 7.9m, divided into 23750 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Investerings- og rådgivningsvirksomhet, derunder kjøp, salg utvikling og utleie av eiendom.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 23.7m in revenue and NOK 126,000 in operating profit.
Key figures · 2024
Financial health · 2024
Who owns RØA INVEST AS?
RØA INVEST AS has 8 registered shareholders:
- GLUTEUS MEDIUS AS 37.7%
- BRISKEBY VEKST AS 17.3%
- PAMAR AS 11.9%
- MATHER AS 9.2%
- GABRIELLEN AS 8.6%
- MABEEKA AS 7.4%
- ELSEMAG AS 7.0%
- BORGUND INDUSTRI AS 0.8%
Which companies does RØA INVEST AS own?
RØA INVEST AS holds stakes in 6 companies:
- HERMAN FOSS GATE 6 BOLIG AS 100.0%
- HOLBERG 19 AS 100.0%
- LANGES GATE 1 BOLIG AS 100.0%
- RØA INVEST BOLIG AS 100.0%
- RØA INVEST NÆRING AS 100.0%
- RØA INVEST BYGG AS 100.0%
Frequently asked questions about RØA INVEST AS
Who owns RØA INVEST AS?
GLUTEUS MEDIUS AS is the largest registered owner, with 37.7%.
What is the revenue of RØA INVEST AS?
RØA INVEST AS had revenue of NOK 23.7m in 2024.
Where is RØA INVEST AS based?
RØA INVEST AS has its business address in Oslo.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.