BIZTRAC BETA
Rental and operating of own or leased real estate

VEIKROER EIENDOM AS

Org. no. 960612256 Limited company (AS) Asker Incorporated 1991 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2024 NOK 24.3m
Operating profit NOK 16.5m
Equity NOK 8.8m
Incorporated 1991
Share capital NOK 206,000

Signals

1 flags
  • Ingen revisor Selskapet har ingen registrert revisor. Vanlig for små AS som har valgt bort revisjon, men verdt å merke seg.

VEIKROER EIENDOM AS is registered as a limited company in Asker, Akershus with organisation number 960612256. The business is classified under rental and operating of own or leased real estate (NACE 68.200). The company was incorporated in 1991. Registered share capital is NOK 206,000, divided into 2055800 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Drive utvikling og utleie av fast eiendom, handel, produksjon og annen økonomisk virksomhet, herunder deltakelse i norske og utenlandske selskaper.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 24.3m in revenue and NOK 16.5m in operating profit.

Key figures · 2024

Revenue
NOK 24.3m
Operating profit
NOK 16.5m
Equity
NOK 8.8m
Est. value
NOK 34.4m

Financial health · 2024

Liquidity
0.99
Weak
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
8.7%
Weak
Equity as a share of total capital

Who owns VEIKROER EIENDOM AS?

START PROPERTY AS
VEIKROER EIENDOM AS
NOK 24.3m rev. · NOK 16.5m profit

VEIKROER EIENDOM AS has 2 registered shareholders:

All shareholders and roles →

Frequently asked questions about VEIKROER EIENDOM AS

Who owns VEIKROER EIENDOM AS?

START PROPERTY AS is the largest registered owner, with 90.1%.

What is the revenue of VEIKROER EIENDOM AS?

VEIKROER EIENDOM AS had revenue of NOK 24.3m in 2024.

Where is VEIKROER EIENDOM AS based?

VEIKROER EIENDOM AS has its business address in Hvalstad.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.