BIZTRAC BETA
Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities

SIGNUM LIFE SCIENCE AS

Org. no. 970983082 Limited company (AS) Oslo Incorporated 1994 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2024 NOK 22.8m
Operating profit NOK 1.6m
Equity NOK 9.4m
Incorporated 1994
Employees 6
Share capital NOK 2.0m

Signals

1 flags
  • Nylig endring 2026-04-08 Aksjekapital registrert 2026-04-08.

SIGNUM LIFE SCIENCE AS is registered as a limited company in Oslo, Oslo with organisation number 970983082. The business is classified under computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities (NACE 63.100). The company was incorporated in 1994 and has 6 registered employees. Registered share capital is NOK 2.0m, divided into 1000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Utgivelse, markedsføring og distribusjon av brukerrelevant legemiddelstatistikk, adresseregistre samt andre brukerrelevante produkter og tjenester gjennom databaser og andre egnede kanaler til ulike målgrupper.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 22.8m in revenue and NOK 1.6m in operating profit.

Key figures · 2024

Revenue
NOK 22.8m
Operating profit
NOK 1.6m
Equity
NOK 9.4m
Est. value
NOK 15.0m

Financial health · 2024

Liquidity
3.19
Very good
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
77.2%
Very good
Equity as a share of total capital

Who owns SIGNUM LIFE SCIENCE AS?

SIGNUM LIFE SCIENCE APS
SIGNUM LIFE SCIENCE AS
NOK 22.8m rev. · NOK 1.6m profit

SIGNUM LIFE SCIENCE AS has 2 registered shareholders:

All shareholders and roles →

Group structure

SIGNUM LIFE SCIENCE AS er morselskap for 2 datterselskaper:

Frequently asked questions about SIGNUM LIFE SCIENCE AS

Who owns SIGNUM LIFE SCIENCE AS?

SIGNUM LIFE SCIENCE APS is the largest registered owner, with 90.0%.

What is the revenue of SIGNUM LIFE SCIENCE AS?

SIGNUM LIFE SCIENCE AS had revenue of NOK 22.8m in 2024.

Where is SIGNUM LIFE SCIENCE AS based?

SIGNUM LIFE SCIENCE AS has its business address in Oslo.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.