SIGMA EIENDOM AS
Signals
- Ingen revisor Selskapet har ingen registrert revisor. Vanlig for små AS som har valgt bort revisjon, men verdt å merke seg.
SIGMA EIENDOM AS is registered as a limited company in Haugesund, Rogaland with organisation number 979416407. The business is classified under retail sale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories (NACE 47.830). The company was incorporated in 1997. Registered share capital is NOK 200,000, divided into 2000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Eie, drift og utleie av fast eiendom samt hva herved står i forbindelse, herunder deltakelse i andre selskaper og prosjekter med tilsvarende formål.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 624,000 in revenue and NOK 415,000 in operating profit.
Key figures · 2024
Financial health · 2024
Who owns SIGMA EIENDOM AS?
SIGMA EIENDOM AS has 1 registered shareholder:
- SIGMA JOBO AS 100.0%
Frequently asked questions about SIGMA EIENDOM AS
Who owns SIGMA EIENDOM AS?
SIGMA JOBO AS is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.
What is the revenue of SIGMA EIENDOM AS?
SIGMA EIENDOM AS had revenue of NOK 624,000 in 2024.
Who is the general manager of SIGMA EIENDOM AS?
Jan Ove Bygnes Olsen is registered as general manager of SIGMA EIENDOM AS.
Where is SIGMA EIENDOM AS based?
SIGMA EIENDOM AS has its business address in Haugesund.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.