Wholesale of metals and metal ores
HOWCO GROUP PLC NUF
Employees
5
HOWCO GROUP PLC NUF is registered as a norwegian division of foreign business enterprise in Sandnes, Rogaland with organisation number 980666921. The business is classified under wholesale of metals and metal ores (NACE 46.820). The company has 5 registered employees.
Who owns HOWCO GROUP PLC NUF?
No shareholders are registered for HOWCO GROUP PLC NUF in open Norwegian sources. Shareholder data exists mainly for limited companies (AS/ASA).
Frequently asked questions about HOWCO GROUP PLC NUF
Who is the general manager of HOWCO GROUP PLC NUF?
Ingvar Farrag Ladsten is registered as general manager of HOWCO GROUP PLC NUF.
Where is HOWCO GROUP PLC NUF based?
HOWCO GROUP PLC NUF has its business address in Figgjo.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.