BIZTRAC BETA
Day spa, sauna and steam bath activities

ROGER SLETTVOLL AS

Org. no. 983221106 Limited company (AS) Porsanger Incorporated 2001 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2025 NOK 194,000
Operating profit NOK −687,000
Equity NOK 807,000
Incorporated 2001
Share capital NOK 350,000

Signals

1 flags
  • Driftsunderskudd 2025 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−687k kr).

ROGER SLETTVOLL AS is registered as a limited company in Porsanger, Finnmark with organisation number 983221106. The business is classified under day spa, sauna and steam bath activities (NACE 96.230). The company was incorporated in 2001. Registered share capital is NOK 350,000, divided into 350 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Investere i og forvalte eiendom og annet som måtte falles naturlig sammen med dette. Utleie av eiendom.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2025 financial year, show NOK 194,000 in revenue and NOK −687,000 in operating profit.

Key figures · 2025

Revenue
NOK 194,000
Operating profit
NOK −687,000
Equity
NOK 807,000
Est. value
NOK 541,000

Financial health · 2025

Liquidity
8.50
Very good
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
90.6%
Very good
Equity as a share of total capital

Who owns ROGER SLETTVOLL AS?

ROGER SLETTVOLL
ROGER SLETTVOLL AS
NOK 194,000 rev. · NOK −687,000 profit

ROGER SLETTVOLL AS has 1 registered shareholder:

All shareholders and roles →

Which companies does ROGER SLETTVOLL AS own?

ROGER SLETTVOLL AS holds a stake in 1 company:

See the full ownership structure →

Frequently asked questions about ROGER SLETTVOLL AS

Who owns ROGER SLETTVOLL AS?

ROGER SLETTVOLL is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.

What is the revenue of ROGER SLETTVOLL AS?

ROGER SLETTVOLL AS had revenue of NOK 194,000 in 2025.

Where is ROGER SLETTVOLL AS based?

ROGER SLETTVOLL AS has its business address in Lakselv.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.